Can not move the camera using a laptop without a number pad?

General question for Sail Simulator (raising sails, pulling sheets, etc.)

Postby ED50 » Tue 26 Sep 2006 - 22:12

Hi Richard,
you can press "Num Lock". With that your normal key board works like a num pad: E.g. J=1;K=2;l=3;U=4;I=5;O=6;7=7;8=8;9=9

That works with camera also.

Bye
Ralf
http://www.ed50.de
ed50_sail_sim(at)yahoo.de {(at)=@ to avoid spam mails}
ED50
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Sat 04 Sep 2004 - 17:00
Location: Berlin / Germany

Postby elite0259 » Thu 28 Jun 2007 - 23:01

i believe on a loptop its fn, in the bottom left usually
elite0259
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu 02 Mar 2006 - 03:32


Return to Sail Simulator - General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron